CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Monday, June 9, 2008

Cullen/Flock Conversation #13

This is Feather (duh) with Convo 13! I may not be able to write convos for a while cuz I'll be on vacation. Star will update. I will make her.

How?
Oh, nothing. I'm not gonna tape my taser in the on position to your back or anything...
Whatever.
Yeah...
So, yeah. Updates galore. (I hope...)



Hey, Emmett!
Hey, Max!
What are you doing with those water balloons?
Oh, well... Bella looked kinda hot today... so I'm gonna cool her off...
You're evil.
Wanna help?
You Betcha!

Five Minutes Later
Finally! A day without rain.
Emmett's gonna fix that.
What?
-splash-
Got her!
Emmett! You little-
-splash-
Success! I hit her dead on!
Ooh, an arial attack, didn't see that one coming.
Max! Emmett! I'm gonna-
What? What are you gonna do?
I'm gonna get Edward.
I thought he was hunting.
Not anymore...
I'm outta here!
Nope! *grabs Max* I'm gonna help.
Why?
I was going to do Bella's hair later and you just made that really hard.
Whatever. I can take Edward.
*has vision* He's gonna win.
Yeah, right!
Grrrrrr...
IT WAS EMMETT'S IDEA!
IT WAS ALICE'S IDEA!
What? That's your lamest excuse yet.
Yeah, right Emmett. Hello? Mind-reader much?
Um, can I go? *fluffs wings*
No, I want to do your hair.
*doorbell rings*
I'll get it. It's probably Jacob.
Wait, Bella! It's-
*opens door*
Mike- Hey everyone!
- Mike Newton.
Hi, Bella. Your dad said you'd be over here- *sees Max's wings and the Cullen's sparkling in the lack of rain)
Um, *pulls wings in* This is awkward.
Were those-
No.
But they looked like-
No.
And why are they-
We aren't.
WHAT'S GOING ON HERE??!!!!
It's not what it looks like...
WHY DOES SHE HAVE WINGS? WHY ARE YOU SPARKLING? WHAT'S WRONG WITH YOU PEOPLE?
Um, Jasper, do you think you could...?
Sure.
Why do I feel all calm all of a sudden? Why do I want to go to sle- zzzzzzzzzzz.
Who's that?
That's Mike.
And he is...
human.
As in, a huge problem all of a sudden.
So what do we do about it?
I have an idea...
No.
But, you didn't even hear it!
I didn't have to.
But I...
NO!
Fine...
I have one. *grins*
I like that one.
HEYY!
Could you enlighten the rest of us?
Since when do you use the word "enlighten"?
I did go to school for all of six weeks.
SIX WEEKS?
I went to school for eighty years.
EIGHTY YEARS?
*faints*
Crap.
Oh, yeah. The age thing...
ALICE!
What just happened here? Who's the dweeb?
HE'S NOT A DWEEB!
Weren't you just passed out?
Nooooo...
My head hurts...i'm going to bed.
Aww little baby's bed time?
Shut up Iggy! i've always had an later bedtime than you, and we're the same age!
OMG NO YOU DON'T!
NO LEET!
I like it.
Well your a nerd.
Coming from you! omglol!!!!!!11111oneoneone.....haha u r makin me rotfl lmbo
AHHHHHHHHH! *tasers herself* sweet relief!
Did she just?
Yes.
*twitches*
Summer: Hey, everyone!
STAR! KEEP YOUR FRIENDS OUT OF THE CONVOS!
Hey, who are those people? And, hey, Bella. I had the strangest dream. You were with the Cullens and they were sparkling and this girl had wings.
*no one moves*
THEY'RE STILL HERE? WHY DO THEY SPARKLE???!!!
Sleepy time.
*thunk*
Whoops. Too fast.
Hey Max, I just got a new power!
ANOTHER ONE!?
I can brainwash people!
That was awfully convenient.
Oh, this is just like The Final Warning. Next someone will show up with a stupid name like "Uber-Director"
Or send us a pizza bomb that never gets explained.
*coughs* Enough you two! Back to the matter on hand!
You want me to brainwash that guy? *points to Mike*
How did you... oh yeah, mind reader. I keep forgetting.
Let's see. *closes eyes* All done!
That's it?
Yep!
What happened?
You fell really hard and were...um... delusional for a while...
Bella? Where am i?
At the Cullens.
I'm getting out of here...you guys are weird.
Yeah, we're weird. *smiles*
Huh?
We're out of here! Shut up Fang!

THE END!

I hope you liked it. And if you're wondering who that Summer person was, blame Star. It's all her fault. And if you know us personally, that was Summer D.


~FeatherWriter

10 comments:

RaeOfShadows said...

HAHAHAHAHA that's HILARIOUS! Can't wait for more.
Have fun on your vacation!

Alicia said...

HAHAHA! Hysterical! I love this soooo much!

(I haven't actually read Twilight but I looked up Mike Newton on Wiki and figured out who he was...yes I look stuff up on Wikipedia. I'm a nerd I know.)

I hope there are a lot of updates! I NEED THEM!

...

Maybe I just want them but still.

*KaTiE cLoVeR* said...

hahahah i loved the mike newton thing. way to go, guys! so funny!

CheeseHead said...

hahahaha

But poor Mike. (im a Mike person) He should totally get with Bella. lol. I like the whole rant on The Final Warning it is so true

Sami said...

No fair!! Summer gets to be in the convo and I don't?? Humph... *pouts* Hows Vacation feather? Hope you are having fun. I am stuck at home. That convo was awesome!! It was really funny and Mike should get brainwashed more often. hehe. hint: I don't like Mike Newton much.

Alicia said...

Me again. I just have to say that I NEED UPDATES...NOW!!! So Star, you'd better be hurrying up. (When does Feather get back anyway?)

I guess that's all I have to say.

Star Girl said...

>alicia honey, READ THE FREAKING BOOK!
>cheese head, eat your own head, mike is a loser, jk about the head thing, you know i love ya! call me soon!
>sami, summer was with us when we did it! <3

FeatherWriter said...

>Star Girl, update!

I can hardly reach a Wi-fi hotspot here in the mountians, and when I can, I can't really update it's so slow. You need to get workin' girl!

Robert Varulfur said...

Poor Mike

Anonymous said...

omg luuuuuv the valium idea! dat was da best convo in my opinion.